The following is a list of the patriots belonging to Chancellor Livingston Chapter, NSDAR members throughout the years. If you have an ancestor on this list, becoming a member might be very easy for you. To contact the chapter registrar for more information simply click here to email her.

*Indicates a new patriot added to the NSDAR database by a chapter member.

A
ACKERT, Marinus
ADAMS, Andrew
ALDRICH, Judge Caleb
ALLEN, Samuel
ALLERTON, Reuben
ALLING/ALLEN, Asa
ASHLEY, Daniel
AVERILL, Israel
AVERY, Solomon
B
BACON, Joseph
BAKER, Allen
BARKER, William
BARRETT, Ezekiel
BAUER, Jacob
BEAVER, John
BECKWITH, Sylvanus
BERRINGER, Henry
BEVIER, Abraham
BEVIER, Philip
BISHOP, Sylvanus
BITZER/PITCHER, William
BLOOM, Ephraim
BOGARDUS, Johannes
BRADISH, Daniel
BRILL, John I. Jr.
BRINGHAM, Samuel
BUDD, John
BURDETT, John
BURHANS, Petrus/Peter
BURGER, George
BURGER, Martyn
C
CANFIELD, James
CARR, Morris
CARY, Simeon
CLARK, David
CLARK, Micajah Sr.
COLE/COOL/KOLE, Simon
COLE/COOL/KOLE, Simon S. Sr.
COLTON, Luther
CONKLIN, Nathan
COOK, Theopulus
COON, William
COPPERWALL, William
COTTING, Frederick
COURTNEY, Francis
CRAMER, John Nichlaus
CRAPSER, John Sr.
CUSHMAN, Charles Jr.
D
DAMES, Thomas
DAVENPORT, Noah
DIETTER, John
DeKAY, Thomas
DELEMATER, Cornelius
DENNONT, Cornelis
DEWITT, Charles
DIEFENDORF, Jacob
DONNELL, Thomas
DOTY, Joseph
DOWNS, Samuel*
DRURY, Ebenezer
DYER/DYRE, Henry
E
ELAEFFER, Ludonic
ELLIS, Asa
ENGLAND, Stephen
F
FELLER, John J.
FINKLE/FINCKLE, John
FLINT, Luke
FORBES, John
FRALEIGH, Stephen/Stephanus
FREER, Daniel
FRENCH, Bartholomew
FRENCH, Micah
FROST, Zophar/Zoher
G
GALE, Isaac
GALLAUDET, Elisha*
GAULT, Matthew
GEROW, Daniel
GEROW, William
GILDERSLEEVE, Finch
GLEASON, Isaac Gillette
GOFFE, John
GORDON, Alexander
GRAY, Edward
GRIFFIN/GRIFFING, John Sr.
GWINN, Samuel
H
HABER, Johannes
HACKETT, Edward
HADDEN, Thomas
HAGADORN, Jacob
HAGADORN, Peter
HALSEY, Paul
HAM, Peter
HANSEL, Barnet
HAPEMAN/HAPMAN, John
HARRIS, John
HASBROUCK, Joseph
HATCH, Moses
HAVILAND, Isaac Jr
HAWKINS, John
HEERMANCE, Wilhelmus
HEERMANS, Abraham*
HEISER, George Peter
HERRICK, Rufus
HILDERETH, James
HOSMER, Elijah
HOUGH, Joseph
HOYT, Timothy
HUNGERFORD, Elizah/Elijah
I
INGALLS, Elihu*
J
JACOBIE, Johann Bastian/John
JAMISON, John
JOHNSON, David
JORDAN, William
JUMP, William Sr.
K
KEEP, Matthew
KELLER, Conrad
KENLY, Samuel
KENT, Cephas
KERN, Leonard
KIDDER, James
KING, Stephen
KLUM, Johann Henrich
KNICKERBOCKER, Harmon
KNICKERBOCKER, Herman Jansen
KNICKERBOCKER, Philip
KOLE/COOL/COLE, Simon
KOLE/COOL/COLE, Simon S. Sr.
KUHN, Henry Jr.
KUHN, Wilhelm
L
LAIN, Willliam Sr.
LAMENT, Cornelius
LASHER, Conrad
LASHER, William
LATHAM, John
LaTOURETTE, Peter
LEIGHTON, Hatevil Jr.
LEWIS, Abraham
LIVINGSTON, Peter R.
LIVINGSTON, Robert
LYNES/LINES, Holly
LONGYEAR/LANGJAHR, Jacob
LORD, Joel
LOUNSBERY, Edward
LUGAR, Adam
M
MANN, Seth
MANNING, Samuel
MARQUART, Johan Jury
MARQUART, Peter
MARQUET, Johannes
MARSHALL, Zaccheus
MARTIN, Gotlop
MARTIN, Stephen
MCCLAIN, Henry
MCCLARY, Andrew
MCMASTER, William
MEAD, Lewis Jr.
MEISSENFELS, Baron deFrederick
MERWIN, David
MESICK, Thomas
MESSER, James
MEYER, Christian
MEYER, Henry
MEYER, John William
MILLER, John Adam
MORSE, Jacob
MULFORD, David
MUSSELWHITE, Nathan
N
NEER/NEAR, Carl/Charles
NELSON, Paul
NEWMAN, Ebenezer
NICKEL, Johannes
NICKERSON, Issacher
NORTON, Selah
NOXON, Peter
O
O’DELL, Joshua
OSTRUM, Roelif
P
PALMER, Nathaniel
PEASE, Samuel
PITCHER/BITZER, William
POST, Abraham
POTTER, George
POTTER, Rev. Lymann
POTTS, George
PRITCHARD, James
PULVER, Capt. Henry
PULVER, Wandel
R
RAY/RAE, Hugh
RIFENBURGH/RYFENBERGH, Adam
RIKERT/REICKERT, Johannes
RISING, Abner
ROBBINS, Benjamin
ROBBINS, Philip
ROBERTSON, George
ROBINSON, John
ROCKEFELLER, Simeon
ROCKWELL, William
ROSSMAN, Jacob
ROWLAND, Daniel
RUNNELS, Robert
RYFENBURGH, Adam
RYNDERS/REINHARD, Evert
S
SAALBACH/SAULPAUGH, Johannes
SACKRIDER, Moses
SAGENDORF, Adam
SCHEMERHORN, Johannes
SCHRYVES, Albartus
SCHULTZ, Jacob
SCHULTZ, John
SEARCH, William
SHEAR, Lodewick
SHEPARD, John
SHUFELT, Philip
SMALLIDGE, Timothy
SMITH/SCHMIDT, Johannes
SMOCK, John
SNELL, Peter
SNYDER, Martinus
SOUTHARD, Benjamin
SPENCER, Simeon
STEWART, William
STICKLE, Johannes
STICKLE, Nicholas
STILES, Cyrus
STOUTENBURGH, Peter
STRAAT, Anthony
STREIT, Frederick
STURGES, Aaron
STURGES, Isaac
T
TEN BROECK, Dirck Wessels
TEN BROECK, Leonard
TORREY, John
TOWNE, Joseph
TRAVER, David
TRAVIS, Chadwick
TRAVIS, Titus
TREBER, David
TROMBOUR, Johannes
TROMBOUR, Nicholas/Nickolaus
U
UHL, Frederick
V
VAIL, Israel
VAN BERGEN, Henry
VAN DYCK, John
VAN KEUREN, Johannes Jr.
VAN KERREN, Tobias
VAN KEUREN, Abraham
VAN KEUREN, Abraham Jr.
VAN STEENBURG, Benjamin
VAN WAGENEN, John
VAN WAGENIN, Aart
VAN WAGNER, Evert
VERMILYEA, David
VOSBURGH, Martin
W
WEAVER, Adam
WELLER, Wilhime
WELLS, James
WELSCH, John Jr.
WESTERVELT, Abraham
WESTERVELT, Joost
WHITNEY, Joshua
WHITNEY, Lemuel
WILLEY, Eleazer
WINCHESTER, Amariah
WINNE, Daniel
WITBECK, Hendrick
WOOD, Ezra
WYNKOOP, Dirck
WYNKOOP, Evert


Web hyperlinks to non-DAR sites are not the responsibility of the NSDAR, the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters. The DAR Insignia is the property of, and is copyrighted by, the National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution.